Stephen Lee Robertson
Robertson, circa 2012
- Missing Since 03/01/2012
- Missing From Boynton Beach, Florida
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/03/1955 (70)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Robertson was depressed and suicidal at the time of his disappearance. He is in need of medication.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White Cessna 182 with burgundy stripes on the sides, the tail number N13385 and the serial number 18264901
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Robertson has a scar on his right hip from hip replacement surgery.
Details of Disappearance
Robertson was last seen in Boynton Beach, Florida on March 1, 2012. He was having financial problems at the time of his disappearance and was depressed. He left a private airstrip flying a friend's plane, a White Cessna 182 with burgundy stripes on the sides, the tail number N13385 and the serial number 18264901. He left all his belongings behind.
The plane went down in the ocean twenty-five miles east of Boca Raton, Florida. Robertson is presumed to be deceased, but his body was never recovered.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 561-688-4151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2012; casefile added.