Stephen Michael Palacios

RESOLVED

Stephen, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 03/28/1993
  • Missing From Waco, Texas
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 3 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Stephen was abducted by his non-custodial father from Waco, Texas on March 28, 1993. He was found safe in September 2010, after he read an article about his disappearance in the newspaper and demanded that his father turn himself in.

Stephen's father has been arrested for custodial interference. Stephen, who is now 20, will presumably be reunited with his searching mother.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .