Stephen Raini Jones

Jones, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 08/29/2024
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 06/25/1997 (28)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 152 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jones's nickname is Skuba. He has pierced ears, a mole on the right side of his nose, a scar on the inside of his right knee, and the name "Buddy" tattooed on his wrist. He wears eyeglasses. Jones is an enrolled member of the Apache Tribe of Oklahoma.

Details of Disappearance

Jones's family last heard from him on August 29, 2024. He was in the 700 block of Mariposa Avenue in Los Angeles, California at the time. He never contacted his family again. His family filed a missing persons report with the Anadarko Police Department in Oklahoma; they are investigating his case. It remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Anadarko, Oklahoma Police Department 405-933-2840

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2025; casefile added.