Stephen Ray Baker
Baker, circa 2020
- Missing Since 01/01/2020
- Missing From Maryville, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Baker may be experiencing mental health problems.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Baker was last seen in Maryville, Missouri on January 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to St. Louis, Missouri after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Nodaway County Sheriff's Office 660‐582‐7451
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2026; casefile added.