Stephen Spaulding

Spaulding, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 04/21/1999
  • Missing From Clarksville, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A men's gold-link necklace with diamonds.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 1988 Chevrolet Beretta
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Spaulding has a beard and mustache.

Details of Disappearance

Spaulding was last seen at River Chase Apartments in Clarksville, Indiana on April 21, 1999. He was driving a White 1988 Chevrolet Beretta at the time. He has never been heard from again. Family members reported him missing on May 10. Few details are available in his case.

Louisville, Kentucky police are investigating Spaulding's disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Louisville Metropolitan Police Department 502-572-7120

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2014; casefile added.