Stephen Thompson

Thompson, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 06/02/1986
  • Missing From Oakland, Maine
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/05/1953 (72)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair.

Details of Disappearance

Thompson was last seen in Oakland, Maine on June 2, 1986. He was a manager at Schwan's, a frozen food company. Thompson's wife dropped him off at work and various employees saw him at working that morning, but before afternoon he had disappeared. He has never been heard from again and is missing under unclear circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Maine State Police 800-432-7381

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2016; age added.