Stephen Tyler Johnson
RESOLVED

Johnson, circa 2022
-
Missing Since
04/17/2022
-
Missing From
Campbell County, Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson disappeared from Campbell County, Virginia on April 17, 2022. In November 2023, his remains were found in a wooded area close to Lighthouse Condominiums in Campbell County. They were identified in January 2024. The cause of death could not be determined, but foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Campbell County Sheriff’s Office
434-592-9580
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2026; case resolved.
Johnson, circa 2022
- Missing Since 04/17/2022
- Missing From Campbell County, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Campbell County Sheriff’s Office 434-592-9580