Stephen Walter Hurder
Hurder, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/05/2006
- Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 200 - 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hurder had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on his left arm. His nickname is Steve.
Details of Disappearance
Hurder was last seen at his residence in the 7200 block of south Post Road in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on July 5, 2006. His wife stated he left home with a friend, leaving his wallet, car and other belongings behind. He has never been heard from again.
Because there was no evidence of foul play in Hurder's disappearance, the police refused to take a missing persons report until 2016. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Oklahoma City Police Department 405-297-1129
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2019; casefile added.