Steve Alan Renner
Renner, circa 2025
- Missing Since 08/27/2025
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/24/1953 (72)
- Age 71 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Renner was last seen in Los Angeles, California at 8:00 a.m. on August 27, 2025. He is believed to have left on foot. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2026; casefile added.