Steve Lobo
Lobo, circa 1986
- Missing Since 03/18/1986
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/14/1914 (111)
- Age 71 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt, brown pants, gray sneakers, and a silver ring set with a large light blue stone.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, blue eyes. Two of Lobo's lower teeth are gold.
Details of Disappearance
Lobo was last seen at a residence in Los Angeles, California on March 18, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2005.