Steve Sky
Sky, circa 2001
- Missing Since 04/24/2001
- Missing From Solana Beach, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/01/1953 (73)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Sky may use the names Steve Kontoff and/or Samuel Moses Kontolovski. He has a tattoo on his arm of an eagle with a red sun behind it.
Details of Disappearance
Sky was last seen in Solana Beach, California on April 24, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 213-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2013; casefile added.