Steve William Arnold
Arnold, circa 2023
- Missing Since 04/06/2023
- Missing From Bellevue, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 272 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2004 Ford Taurus with the Washington license plate number BZP4862
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Hazel eyes. Arnold is bald.
Details of Disappearance
Arnold was last seen in Bellevue, Washington on April 6, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Arnold's family reported him missing on May 18. He may be traveling in a red 2004 Ford Taurus with the Washington license plate number BZP4862. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bellevue Police Department 425-452-6917
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 25, 2024; casefile added.