Stevelynn Canada

Stevelynn, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/11/2020
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/06/1990 (35)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Canada suffers from autism. He has a history of wandering away from home.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Canada was last seen in Los Angeles, California on July 11, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2021; casefile added.