Steven Alan Turula
Turula, circa 1987
- Missing Since 01/10/1987
- Missing From Arcata, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/28/1949 (76)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue zip-up denim jacket, a brown plaid shirt, blue jeans, rubber boots and a stocking cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Turula may spell his name "Stephen" or use the nickname MC Nervous.
Details of Disappearance
Turula was last seen in Arcata, California on January 10, 1987. He left home on foot, saying he was giong to work. He never returned home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Arcata Police Department 707-822-2426
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2023; casefile added.