Steven Anthony Frick

Frick, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 09/05/2001
  • Missing From Grants Pass, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/24/1965 (60)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 1991 Eagle Summit sedan with the Oregon license plate number THB705 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, brown eyes. Frick has a scar on his right shoulder and a tattoo of the name "Jaque" on his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Frick was last seen in Grants Pass, Oregon on September 5, 2001. He was homeless and living in a shelter in the city at the time. His roommate stated he was distraught over a recent breakup with his girlfriend.

Frick has never been heard from again. His 1991 Eagle Summit sedan with the Oregon license plate number THB705 was found abandoned in Cave Junction, Oregon after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Grants Pass Department of Public Safety 541-474-6370

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2010; casefile added.