Steven Clyde Gantt

Gantt, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 12/21/2021
  • Missing From Redding, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/03/1955 (70)
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark maroon shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Gantt had a full beard at the time of his disappearance. He has liver spots on his skin.

Details of Disappearance

Gantt was last seen in Redding, California on December 21, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Redding Police Department 530-225-4200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2023; casefile added.