Steven Curtis Talley
Talley, circa 2024
- Missing Since 07/04/2024
- Missing From Greeley, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 - 240 pounds
- Medical Conditions Talley was struggling with drug abuse at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown eyes. Talley is bald.
Details of Disappearance
Talley last spoke to his family on July 4, 2024; they believe he was in Greeley, Colorado at the time. His family reported him missing on July 25, after trying to reach him daily for weeks without result. He has never been heard from again. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance, and has ties to the Colorado cities of Denver and Colorado Springs as well as Greeley. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Weld County Sheriff's Office 970-356-4015
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 22, 2025; casefile added.