Steven Douglas Geisler
Geisler, circa 2013
- Missing Since 05/10/2013
- Missing From Phelan, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/03/1961 (64)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5-10, 190 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 2002 Ford F-250 pickup truck with the commercial California license plate number 6V63219 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Sandy light brown hair, blue/green eyes. Geisler may have had prior surgery to his eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Geisler was last seen in Phelan, California on May 10, 2013. He has never been heard from again.
On May 18, his white 2002 Ford F-250 pickup truck with the commercial California license plate number 6V63219 was found abandoned at Fire Service Road #3N05 and Lytle Creek Road in a forest about six miles from the city of Fontana, California, which is thirty miles from Phelan. There was no sign of him at the scene.
Geisler is considered missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case. Stockton, California police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department
- 209-937-8323
- 209-937-8587
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2015; casefile added.