Steven Douglas Lane

Lane, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/10/2019
  • Missing From Conway, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 179 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Lane has tattoos on his chest and both arms.

Details of Disappearance

Lane was last seen in Conway, Arkansas on October 10, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Faulkner County Sheriff's Department 501-328-4160

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 21, 2021; casefile added.