Steven Eugene Mundy
Mundy, circa 2021; Mundy's tattoo
- Missing Since 07/22/2021
- Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/02/1968 (55)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 150 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blue eyes. Mundy has a tattoo of the word "Chevy" on the left side of his chest; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Mundy was last seen in a field near a Walmart store in the 3500 block of Dickerson Pike in Nashville, Tennessee on July 22, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Nashville Police Department 615-862-8600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2024; casefile added.