Steven Howard Bradley

Bradley, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 07/31/2006
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/24/1969 (57)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 196 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt, jean shorts, hiking boots, a beige baseball cap with the Corona logo on it and a white gold wedding band. Carrying a gray or silver backpack.
  • Medical Conditions Bradley has an unspecified medical condition and needs medication.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1999 Toyota 4Runner (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Light brown hair, green eyes. Bradley has a scar on his ankle, a scar on his hand, and a surgical scar from a hernia operation. He has a flesh-colored mole above his eye. Bradley has previously fractured his ankle.

Details of Disappearance

Bradley left his Las Vegas, Nevada home at 7:30 a.m. on July 31, 2006 for his job at Macintosh Communications. He called the office on the way there to tell them he would be late.

Bradley apparently never arrived at work. His wife reported him missing that afternoon after he failed to pick up their two daughters from school. The last place he is known to have been was at an ATM in the vicinity of Tropicana and Jones. He withdrew money from the ATM between 12:00 p.m. and 1:00 p.m

Bradley's black 1999 Toyota 4Runner was later located abandoned in Lake Elsinore, California. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metro Police Department 702-828-5678

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2008; details of disappearance updated.