Steven James Lambert
Lambert, circa 1990
- Missing Since 01/15/1990
- Missing From New Bedford, Massachusetts
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/08/1967 (56)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 140 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lambert was last seen on January 15, 1990. He was working on an 84-foot fishing vessel, theĀ Jupiter, off the coast of New Bedford. Lambert went overboard in the early morning hours and, although other crew members tried to save him, he disappeared. He is presumed lost at sea, but his body has never been found.
Investigating Agency
- Massachusetts State Police 508-997-0711
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2022; casefile added.