Steven Joseph Andre

Andre, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 07/01/2012
  • Missing From Roseville, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/22/1963 (62)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Andre has a tattoo of a dog, the name "Joshua" and the state of Texas on his left shoulder, and a tattoo of the Oakland Raiders logo on his right shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Andre was last seen in Roseville, California on July 1, 2012. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his father got a call from a social worker in Reno, Nevada, as it appeared Andre had applied for Supplemental Security Income benefits in Nevada, but he did not leave an address and never returned to the Social Security office to finish his application. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Roseville Police Department 916-774-5100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2024; casefile added.