Steven Keith Bartley
Bartley, circa 2018; Bartley's tattoos
- Missing Since 03/15/2018
- Missing From Louisville, Kentucky
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/10/1991 (31)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 135 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Bartley's ears are pierced. He has multiple tattoos, including the names "KANDACE" and "STEVEN" on his lower arms, the word "LOVE" across his right knuckles, the word "HATE" across his left knuckles, and a fleur de lis on the back of his hand. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Bartley was last seen walking in the 3700 block of Falcon Crest Apartments at South Park Road and Blue Lick Road in Louisville, Kentucky on March 15, 2018. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he frequented the Holiday Mobile Home Park on Minor Lane in Okolona, Kentucky. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Louisville Metro Police Department 502-574-7111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2019; casefile added.