Steven Keith Roberson
Roberson, circa 2018; Tattoos on Roberson's chest and arm
- Missing Since 09/05/2018
- Missing From Sonora, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/17/1992 (33)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 175 - 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, jeans and steel-toed boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Roberson may go by his middle name, Keith, or the nickname Dirty. His left earlobe is split. Except for his face, head and neck, his entire body is covered in tattoos, including two women's heads on his chest, the phrase "Prepared For The Worst Praying For The Best" on his collarbone, an eagle with wings on the right side of his torso, the phrase "Like Father" on the left side of his torso, a drawing of the actress Marilyn Monroe on his back, a ship's anchor on the inside of his left arm, a dove on his right forearm, a ribbon around a cross on his right arm, the phrase "snitches get stitches" on his left leg, and skulls on his right leg. A photo of some of his tattoos is posted with this case summary. Roberson is color-blind.
Details of Disappearance
Roberson was last seen outside Sonora, Texas on September 5, 2018. He got into a two-vehicle accident seventeen miles east of town that day, and according to the other driver, he left the scene. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2021; three pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.