Steven Lamont Hill
Hill, circa 2021
- Missing Since 03/17/2021
- Missing From Amarillo, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hill has a scar under his left eye and a tattoo of the words "Thug Life" on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Hill was last seen in Amarillo, Texas on March 17, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Wichita Falls Police Department 940-761-7732
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2022; casefile added.