Steven Lee Harbaugh

Harbaugh, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 05/11/1998
  • Missing From Nenana, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/15/1962 (63)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A watch.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Harbaugh was last seen at his residence near Mile 298 of the Parks Highway in Nenana, Alaska on May 11, 1998. He has never been heard from again. The exact circumstances surrounding Harbaugh's case are unclear.

Some agencies state that Harbaugh disappeared on October 8, 1998.

Investigating Agency

  • Alaska State Troopers
  • 907-451-5100
  • 907-895-4344

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2008; clothing/jewelry description added.