Steven Lewis Ericson

Ericson, circa 1972

  • Missing Since 06/01/1972
  • Missing From Nevada County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/03/1954 (69)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ericson was last seen in Nevada County, California on June 1, 1972. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Nevada Sheriff's Department 530-265-7880

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2018; casefile added.