Steven Mark Dadasovich

Dadasovich, circa 1981

  • Missing Since 08/22/1981
  • Missing From Stockton, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/19/1956 (69)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 185 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Harley-Davidson motorcycle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dadasovich has a tattoo of a bull's head on his upper right arm, and a tattoo of an eagle holding a skull on his upper left arm. His nickname is Daz and he may go by his middle name, Mark.

Details of Disappearance

Dadasovich was last seen in Stockton, California on August 22, 1981. He has never been heard from again. Dadasovich rode a Harley-Davidson motorcycle at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Joaquin County Sheriff's Department 209-468-4412

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2016; details of disappearance updated.