Steven Mark Haddad
Haddad, circa 1993
- Missing Since 04/19/1993
- Missing From Canyon Country, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/13/1964 (61)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt and gray shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Haddad wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Haddad was last seen at his home in Canyon Country, California on April 19, 1993. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 562-465-7816
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2005; details of disappearance updated.