Steven Mark Thompson

Thompson, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 09/21/2023
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/11/1969 (55)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 190 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 2019 Kia Soul with the Missouri license plate number GJ6E3A
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Thompson was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on September 21, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a white 2019 Kia Soul with the Missouri license plate number GJ6E3A. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis County Police Department 636‐529‐8210

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2024; casefile added.