Steven Meyers
Meyers, circa 2019
- Missing Since 09/07/2019
- Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Pacific Islander
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 240 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander male. 6'1, 240 pounds.
Details of Disappearance
Meyers last spoke to his family at 6:00 p.m. on September 7, 2019. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his gold four-door 1999 Nissan Altima with Hawaii license plates number NCS444 was found abandoned.At the time of his disappearance, Meyers worked in and frequented the Kapolei and Campbell Industrial areas. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Honolulu Crimestoppers 808-955-8300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 25, 2020; casefile added.