Steven Michael Clark Jr.
Clark, circa 1995; Ford Festiva
- Missing Since 07/09/1995
- Missing From Long Beach, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/28/1973 (49)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 145 - 165 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) White Ford Festiva with Indiana license plates (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Clark was last seen in Long Beach, California on July 9, 1995. He is believed to have traveled toward the south side of Yosemite National Park in the company of Burt Dollar, who is also missing.
Clark and Dollar were traveling in a white Ford Festiva with Indiana license plates. A photograph of it is posted with this case summary. The vehicle was later found just off Highway 395 near the California/Nevada border. There was no sign of the men at the scene and their cases remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Long Beach Police Department 562-570-1426
- San Bernardino Sheriff's Department 909-387-3690
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 18, 2009; three pictures added, details of disappearance updated.