Steven Michael Gonzales
Gonzales, circa 1996
- Missing Since 06/15/1996
- Missing From San Dimas, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/28/1971 (54)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt, black pants, a blue jacket and White sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Gonzales has a history of depression and may also abuse illegal drugs.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Red hair, brown eyes. Gonzales may spell his name "Stephen."
Details of Disappearance
Gonzales was last seen at his home in San Dimas, California on December 7, 1996. He left home after being told he should seek psychiatric help, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 21, 2011; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.