Steven Michael Humphrey
RESOLVED

Steven, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
01/26/2009
-
Missing From
Fresno, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
StevenĀ disappeared from Fresno, California on January 26, 2009. His case was classified as a runaway. In April 2013, his body was found buried in the backyard of a house in his neighborhood. Authorities have identified a person of interest in Steven's murder, a man who lived in that house and had dated Steven's sister.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Steven, circa 2009
- Missing Since 01/26/2009
- Missing From Fresno, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .