Steven Parks
Parks, circa 2008
- Missing Since 12/16/2008
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Parks may have a mustache. He has a vertical scar in the center of his forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Parks was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on December 16, 2008. He was transient at the time and worked as a day laborer. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Albuquerque Police Department 505-768-2404
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2018; casefile added.