Steven Paul Gallen
Gallen, circa 1986
- Missing Since 02/13/1986
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/19/1953 (73)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue nylon jacket, a long-sleeved blue plaid shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Gallen was wearing a cast on his left arm at the time of his disappearance as a result of nerve palsy. He is an alcoholic.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Gallen had a mustache at the time of his 1986 disappearance. He has a scar above his right eye.
Details of Disappearance
Gallen was last seen in a residential neighborhood of San Francisco, California on February 13, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2005.