Steven Paul Lamb

Steven, circa 1968

  • Missing Since 05/11/1968
  • Missing From Seaside, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A sport shirt, dark green pants and White sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Steven wears corrective lenses.

Details of Disappearance

Steven was last seen in Seaside, Oregon on May 11, 1968. He disappeared during Senior Skip Week at Weston High School, where he was a student. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Seaside Police Department 503-738-6311

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2009; casefile added.