Steven Ray Criswell
Criswell, circa 2022
- Missing Since 03/02/2022
- Missing From Brunswick, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Criswell was last seen at the Walmart store in the 100 block of Altama Connector in Brunswick, Georgia on March 2, 2022. He spoke to his family that day. He has never been heard from again. Criswell was homeless at tthe time of his disappearance. He was reported missing in October 2022. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Glynn County Police Department 912-554-3645
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2024; casefile added.