Steven Raymond Youngman

Youngman, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 07/01/1994
  • Missing From Spokane, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Youngman was last heard from sometime in July 1994, when he called a family member to ask for money. The money was sent, but Youngman has never been heard from again. His family believes he may have been murdered. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Spokane Police Department 509-625-4100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2024; casefile added.