Steven Robert Kirby
Kirby, circa 2003
- Missing Since 05/12/2005
- Missing From Eureka, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/11/1958 (67)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kirby's nickname is Steve, or he may go by his initials, S.R. He has a scar on his left thigh and one of his right fingers is missing the tip.
Details of Disappearance
Kirby is described as a drifter and was often out of touch with his family. They last had contact with him in 2004 or 2005 when he visited his parents in Ohio. He was known to have been in Eureka, California on May 12, 2005, but there has been no contact with him since this time. Few details are available in his case. Richland County, Montana police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Richland County Sheriff's Office 406-433-2919
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2021; casefile added.