Steven Ross Brown
Brown, circa 2020
- Missing Since 07/27/2020
- Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 205 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Billabong swimming shorts.
- Medical Conditions Brown may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blue eyes. Brown is bald. He has several scars on his legs and a scar on his neck, and has metal pins in his left hip and leg and a titanium rod in his right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in Virginia Beach, Virginia on July 27, 2020. He may have been sighted getting into the water off 86th Street. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-8175
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2021; casefile added.