Steven Scott Waldron
RESOLVED

Waldron, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
11/25/2006
-
Missing From
Washoe, Nevada
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 51 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Waldron disappeared from Washoe, Nevada on November 25, 2006. In June 2009, his skeletal remains were found in the Humboldt-Toiyabe National Forest, near Lake Tahoe. His death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Waldron, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/25/2006
- Missing From Washoe, Nevada
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .