Steven Willard Anderson
Anderson, circa 2004
- Missing Since 06/03/2004
- Missing From Salt Lake County, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/22/1957 (64)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 235 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark green 2001 Toyota Sequoia
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen in Salt Lake County, Utah on June 3, 2004. He left to go paint the deck at his family's cabin at Flaming Gorge, but apparently never arrived there. He has never been heard from again.Anderson was driving a leased dark green 2001 Toyota Sequoia at the time of his disappearance; it has never been recovered. His cellular phone was turned off after his idsappearance and has never been recovered. He left behind three children. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Salt Lake County Sheriff's Office 801-743-7000
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2022; five pictures added, details of disappearance updated.