Steven William Delaney

Delaney, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 08/24/2021
  • Missing From Calveras County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/07/1979 (45)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 320 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue work shirt, Carhartt pants, boots and a hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Delaney's nicknames are Steve and Little Steve.

Details of Disappearance

Delaney was last seen in Calveras County, California on August 24, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Calaveras County Sheriff's Office 209-754-6500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2022; casefile added.