Steven William Downes
Downes, circa 1976
- Missing Since 02/01/1976
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/08/1953 (72)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Downes was last seen in San Francisco, California on February 1, 1976. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2021; middle name added.