Steven William Osborn

Osborn, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 01/01/2015
  • Missing From Long Beach, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/19/1959 (66)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, hazel eyes. Osborn may spell his last name "Osburn" or "Osborno".

Details of Disappearance

Osborn was last seen in Long Beach, California on January 1, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Long Beach Police Department 562-435-6711

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2022; casefile added.