Stovan Fletcher

Fletcher, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 12/20/1998
  • Missing From Sausalito, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/02/1966 (59)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Fletcher may spell his name "Stoyan."

Details of Disappearance

Fletcher was last seen on December 20, 1998 at a beach in Sausalito, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2005; details of disappearance updated.