Stratis Elias Elmore
Elmore, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/19/2017
- Missing From Roseville, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Date of Birth 01/19/1998 (27)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A sweatshirt, black sweatpants and Jordans shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Elmore's ears are pierced. He is of Greek descent. He has a skin tag on his right ear and a scar over his right eyebrow.
Details of Disappearance
Elmore was last seen in Roseville, California on October 18, 2017. He had a court appearance at the Sacramento County Courthouse for sentencing. He borrowed his girlfriend's vehicle that day, and never showed up for court. The next day, the car was found abandoned on River Road near the Sacramento River, with a suicide note inside.
Authorities are unsure whether Elmore took his own life, or faked his death to avoid having to go to jail. He is listed as both a missing person and a fugitive.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento County Sheriff's Department 916-874-5467
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2018; casefile added.