Sue Carillo
Carillo, circa 2009
- Missing Since 02/12/2009
- Missing From Fresno County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/04/1962 (59)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Carillo may spell her last name "Carrillo." She may use the alias names Peggy Sue Abele, Peggy Sue Herne and/or Peggy Sue Payne. She has a tattoo on the left side of her chest, and she uses a cane to walk.
Details of Disappearance
Carillo was last seen in Fresno County, California on February 12, 2009. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Department 559-600-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2018; casefile added.